Department of Florida

Directory

2017-2018 DIRECTORY

Click here to download a printable version.

Officers

DEPARTMENT CHAIRMAN

Jim Day
Phone: 321-749-9866
Email: legionriders@legionmail.org

VICE CHAIRMAN

Jim Wineland
Phone: 904-707-0733
Email: ALRVice@legionmail.org

 

CHAPLAIN

Diane Tucker
Email: ALRChaplain@legionmail.org

ADJUTANT

Jennifer Day
Phone: 321-480-0068
Email: ALRAdjutant@legionmail.org

LEGACY CHAIRMAN/ADVISOR

Mike Kirchoff
Phone: 850-624-2503
Email: Goat392@gmail.com

Area Chairmen

AREA CHAIRMEN

WESTERN AREA CHAIRMAN

Jim Bowers
Districts: 1 & 2
Phone: 850-791-0535
Email: ALRWestern@legionmail.org

 

NORTHERN AREA CHAIRMAN

Tom Voelz
Districts: 3, 4, 5, 17
Phone: 352-601-2882
Email: ALRNorthern@legionmail.org

 

EASTERN AREA CHAIRMAN

Ed Falkowski

407-791-8558
Districts: 6,12
Email: ALREastern@legionmail.org

 

CENTRAL AREA CHAIRMAN

Wayne Wooten
Districts: 7, 15, 16
Phone: 813-333-3153
Email: ALRCentral@legionmail.org

 

SOUTHWESTERN AREA CHAIRMAN

Terry Gallagher
Districts: 8, 13
Phone: 863-448-2726
Email: ALRSouthwestern@legionmail.org

 

SOUTHERN AREA CHAIRMAN

Julio Sanchez
Districts: 9, 11, 14
Phone: 772-607-2525
Email: ALRSouthern@legionmail.org

District Chairmen

DISTRICT CHAIRMEN

1st DISTRICT

Sonny Decker
Phone: 502-640-8586
Email: alr1stdistrict@legionmail.org

Danny Davis (Co-Chairman)
Phone: 850-819-3027
Email: dannydavis07@gmail.com

2nd DISTRICT

Jim Brennan
Phone: 850-309-0071
Email: alr2nddistrict@legionmail.org

 

3rd DISTRICT

Phil Smith
Phone: 386-249-9390
Email: alr3rddistrict@legionmail.org

 

4th DISTRICT

Robin Gardner
Phone: 352-503-6526
Email: alr4thdistrict@legionmail.org

 

5th DISTRICT

Dale Fish
Phone: 904-521-2346
Email: alr5thdistrict@legionmail.org

 

6th DISTRICT

Joseph Marchegiani
Phone: 321-443-3338
Email: alr6thdistrict@legionmail.org

 

7th DISTRICT

Allen Knox
Phone: 863-205-3335
Email: alr7thdistrict@legionmail.org

 

8th DISTRICT

Gus Gustafason
Phone: 757-876-3846
Email: alr8thdistrict@legionmail.org

 

9th DISTRICT

Jim “Jimbo” Drinkwater
Phone: 954-262-7669
Email: alr9thdistrict@legionmail.org

 

11th DISTRICT

Darrell Schuler
Phone: 561-348-0803
Email: alr11thdistrict@legionmail.org

 

12th DISTRICT

Ed Parker
Phone: 321-537-9282
Email: alr12thdistrict@legionmail.org

 

13th DISTRICT

TBD
Email: alr13thdistrict@legionmail.org

 

14th DISTRICT

Robert Gauthier Jr.
Phone: 810-334-5253
Email: alr14thdistrict@legionmail.org

 

15th DISTRICT

Wayne Wooten
Phone: 813-333-3153
Email: alr15thdistrict@legionmail.org

 

16th DISTRICT

Robert Cannon
Phone: 727-512-1634
Email: alr16thdistrict@legionmail.org

 

17th DISTRICT

Loren King
Phone: 407-222-6625
Email: alr17thdistrict@legionmail.org