Department of Florida

Chairmen

Gerald Kaufman
100th Anniversary Chair

Gerald Kaufman

Ira Anderson
Americanism Chair

Ira Anderson

Andy Burkett
Baseball Chair

Andy Burkett

Donna Artola
Blood Donor Chair

Donna Artola

Rick Hewett
Boy Scouts Chair

Rick Hewett

George Wehrli
Boys State Chair

George Wehrli

Bruce Carl
Children & Youth Chair

Bruce Carl

John Burroughs
Children & Youth Fund Chair

John Burroughs

Larry Sheets
Constitution & Bylaws Chair

Larry Sheets

Warren Post
Credentials Chair

Warren Post

Tom Gora
Department Legion College

Tom Gora

Bill Hoppner
Disaster Preparedness Chair

Bill Hoppner

James Douglas
Employment Chair

James Douglas

Arnold Makovsky
Finance Committee Chair

Arnold Makovsky

Arthur Dudley II
Homeless Veterans Chair

Arthur Dudley II

Gene Smith
Immigration Chair

Gene Smith

Joe Nolan
Internal Affairs Chair

Joe Nolan

Loretta Young
JROTC/Shooting Sports Chair

Loretta Young

T.C. Biddle
Law & Order Chair

T.C. Biddle

Jim Day
Legion Riders Director

Jim Day

Fred Matthews
Membership Chair

Fred Matthews

Jim Ramos
Military Liaison Chair

Jim Ramos

Diana Hook
National Cemetery Chair

Diana Hook

Paul Martel
National Legislative Chair

Paul Martel

Meri West
Oratorical Chair

Meri West

Eunice Butts
Post Development Chair

Eunice Butts

Kathryn Boyer
POW/MIA Chair

Kathryn Boyer

Mike Seidel
Resolutions Chair

Mike Seidel

Wade Foster
Public Relations Chair

Wade Foster

Barry Roberts
Religious Emphasis Chair

Barry Roberts

Chuck Rousseau
SAL Advisor

Chuck Rousseau

Shirley Douglas
Scholarships Chair

Shirley Douglas

Troy Horsley
School Medals Chair

Troy Horsley

Taz Gehling
Security Commission Chair

Taz Gehling

Robert Colbert
Social Media Chair

Robert Colbert

Jamie Grinnis
Special Olympics Chair

Jamie Grinnis

Larry Sheets
Special Rules Chair

Larry Sheets

Art Schwabe
State Legislative Chair

Art Schwabe

Jerry Faught
Time & Place Chair

Jerry Faught

Larry Roberts
VA Entitlements Chair

Larry Roberts

Alan Cohen
VA&R Chair

Alan Cohen

Susi Martinez
Women Veterans Chair

Susi Martinez

Bob Brewster
Youth Law Cadet Chair

Bob Brewster