Department of Florida

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • LinkedIn
  • YouTube
  • Instagram

Area/District Commanders

Sid Damsgard
Central Area Commander

Sid Damsgard
View Report

Districts: 6, 7, 13, 14, 15, and 16

Marie Conti
Northern Area Commander

Marie Conti
View Report

Districts: 2, 3, 4, 5, 15, and 17

Jerry Faught
Southwestern Area Commander

Jerry Faught
View Report

Districts: 7, 8, 11, and 13

Chris Hamrick
Eastern Area Commander

Chris Hamrick
View Report

Districts: 4, 5, 6, and 12

Paul Bosco
Southern Area Commander

Paul Bosco
View Report

Districts: 8, 9, 11, 12, and 14

John Edens
Western Area Commander

John Edens
View Report

Districts: 1 and 2

Lamar Carroll
1st District Commander

Lamar Carroll
View Report

Counties: Bay, Escambia, Holmes, Okaloosa, Santa Rosa, Walton, and Washington

Roger Hewitt
2nd District Commander

Roger Hewitt
View Report

Counties: Calhoun, Franklin, Gadsden, Gulf, Jackson, Leon, Liberty, and Wakulla

Stuart Scott
3rd District Commander

Stuart Scott
View Report

Counties: Baker, Columbia, Dixie, Hamilton, Jefferson, Lafayette, Madison, Suwannee, and Taylor

Cherie Korn
4th District Commander

Cherie Korn
View Report

Counties: Alachua, Bradford, Citrus, Gilchrist, Levy, Marion, and Union

Troy Horsley
5th District Commander

Troy Horsley
View Report

Counties: Clay, Duval, Nassau, and St. Johns

Kurt Gies
6th District Commander

Kurt Gies
View Report

Counties: Lake, Orange, Osceola, Seminole, and Sumter

Burl Thomas
7th District Commander

Burl Thomas
View Report

Counties: Pasco County (East of Interstate Hwy 75) and Polk

Angelo
8th District Commander

Angelo "Skip" Felicita
View Report

Counties: DeSoto, Hardee, Highlands, Manatee, and Sarasota

Arthur Barber
9th District Commander

Arthur Barber
View Report

Counties: Broward

Johnny Castro
11th District Commander

Johnny Castro
View Report

Counties: Okeechobee, Palm Beach, and South of St. Lucie River in Martin County

Dennis Mallon
12th District Commander

Dennis Mallon
View Report

Counties: Brevard, Indian River, and Martin (except Indiantown and South of St. Lucie River)

Jessica Moore
13th District Commander

Jessica Moore
View Report

Counties: Charlotte, Collier, Glades, Hendry (except Clewiston), and Lee (except Rotonda West)

Thomas Frank
14th District Commander

Thomas Frank
View Report

Counties: Miami-Dade and Monroe

Bruce Carl
15th District Commander

Bruce Carl
View Report

Counties: Hernando, Hillsborough, and West Pasco County (except New Port Richey, Hudson, Holiday, Seven Springs)

Randall McNabb
16th District Commander

Randall McNabb
View Report

Districts: 16

Counties: Pasco (only New Port Richey, Hudson, Holiday, Seven Springs) and Pinellas

James Bowers
17th District Commander

James Bowers
View Report

Counties: Flagler, Putnam, and Volusia