Department of Florida

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • LinkedIn
  • YouTube
  • Instagram

Area/District Commanders

Bob Matheson
Central Area Commander

Bob Matheson
View Report

Districts: 7, 15, and 16

Dennis Mallon
Eastern Area Commander

Dennis Mallon
View Report

Districts: 6 and 12

Jim Bowers
Northern Area Commander

Jim Bowers
View Report

Districts: 3, 4, 5, and 17

Johnny Castro
Southern Area Commander

Johnny Castro
View Report

Districts: 9, 11, and 14

Skip Felicita
Southwestern Area Commander

Skip Felicita
View Report

Districts: 8 and 13

Sonny Decker
Western Area Commander

Sonny Decker
View Report

Districts: 1 and 2

Ronnie Grover
District 1 Commander

Ronnie Grover
View Report

Counties: Bay, Escambia, Holmes, Okaloosa, Santa Rosa, Walton, and Washington

Roger Hewitt
District 2 Commander

Roger Hewitt
View Report

Counties: Calhoun, Franklin, Gadsden, Gulf, Jackson, Leon, Liberty, and Wakulla

Stuart Scott
District 3 Commander

Stuart Scott
View Report

Counties: Baker, Columbia, Dixie, Hamilton, Jefferson, Lafayette, Madison, Suwannee, and Taylor

Jack Bennett
District 4 Commander

Jack Bennett
View Report

Counties: Alachua, Bradford, Citrus, Gilchrist, Levy, Marion, and Union

Lena Heredia-Perez
District 5 Commander

Lena Heredia-Perez
View Report

Counties: Clay, Duval, Nassau, and St. Johns

Joe Marcheggiani
District 6 Commander

Joe Marcheggiani
View Report

Counties: Lake, Orange, Osceola, Seminole, and Sumter

Burl Thomas
District 7 Commander

Burl Thomas
View Report

Counties: Pasco County (East of Interstate Hwy 75) and Polk

John Rauh
District 8 Commander

John Rauh
View Report

Counties: DeSoto, Hardee, Highlands, Manatee, and Sarasota

George
District 9 Commander

George "Geo" Bograkos
View Report

Counties: Broward

Harry Malecki
District 11 Commander

Harry Malecki
View Report

Counties: Okeechobee, Palm Beach, and South of St. Lucie River in Martin County

Wayne Mulligan
District 12 Commander

Wayne Mulligan
View Report

Counties: Brevard, Indian River, and Martin (except Indiantown and South of St. Lucie River)

Harold
District 13 Commander

Harold "Bud" Boyer
View Report

Counties: Charlotte, Collier, Glades, Hendry (except Clewiston), and Lee (except Rotonda West)

Angela Glover
District 14 Commander

Angela Glover
View Report

Counties: Miami-Dade and Monroe

Victor Kelly
District 15 Commander

Victor Kelly
View Report

Counties: Hernando, Hillsborough, and West Pasco County (except New Port Richey, Hudson, Holiday, Seven Springs)

Eric Nestler
District 16 Commander

Eric Nestler
View Report

Districts: 16

Counties: Pasco (only New Port Richey, Hudson, Holiday, Seven Springs) and Pinellas

Bruce Howe
District 17 Commander

Bruce Howe
View Report

Counties: Flagler, Putnam, and Volusia