Department of Florida

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • LinkedIn
  • YouTube
  • Instagram
American Legion Riders: Summit

Agenda

This agenda is subject to change without notice. Last update 1/10/2022. Click here to download.

Wednesday, February 2, 2022
3:00pm – 6:00pm Pre-Ballroom Registration, Pre-Orders & Merchandise
3:00pm – 6:00pm Creative Room Vendors
5:00pm – 8:00pm Ballroom Meet & Greet
Thursday, February 3, 2022
8:00am – 6:00pm Pre-Ballroom Registration, Pre-Orders & Merchandise
8:00am – 6:00pm Creative Room Vendors
9:00am – 9:45am Ballroom Instructors Planning Meeting
10:00am – 10:15am Ballroom Opening Ceremonies
10:45am – 11:45am Ballroom Leadership Training, Joe Maltese
10:45am – 11:45am Wonder Finance Officer Training, Anthony Hall
10:45am – 11:45am Adventure Adjutant & Membership Training, Cheri Korn
10:45am – 11:45am Vista Room Navigating on the ALR Website, Virna Luke
10:45am – 11:45am Discovery Reporting & Chapter of the Year, Beverly Wooten / Kristi Bastian
10:45am – 11:45am Magic Computer/App Tracking, Sue Nist
11:45am – 12:45pm Lunch
1:00pm – 2:00pm Ballroom Chaplain Training, Bill Musto
1:00pm – 2:00pm Wonder Finance Officer Training, Anthony Hall
1:00pm – 2:00pm Adventure Dir-Asst Dir Agenda & Meeting Protocol Forum, Jessica Moore
1:00pm – 2:00pm Vista Room Sergeant-at-Arms Training, Tim Morris
1:00pm – 2:00pm Discovery Q/A SOP, Wooten, Wineland
1:00pm – 2:00pm Magic MGR/RR/Unity Ride & Patch, Jeff Hawk
2:30pm – 3:30pm Ballroom Leadership Training, Joe Maltese
2:30pm – 3:30pm Wonder Computer/App Tracking, Sue Nist
2:30pm – 3:30pm Adventure Adjutant & Membership Training, Cheri Korn
2:30pm – 3:30pm Vista Room MGR/RR/Unity Ride & Patch, Jeff Hawk
2:30pm – 3:30pm Discovery Reporting & Chapter of the Year, Beverly Wooten/Kristi Bastian
2:30pm – 3:30pm Magic Navigating on the ALR, Website, Virna Luke
Adjourn for the day, KSU 4:30pm to Post 286, Pine Castle
Friday, February 4, 2022
8:00am – 6:00pm Pre-Ballroom Registration, Pre-Orders & Merchandise
8:00am – 6:00pm Creative Room Vendors
8:30am – 9:30am Ballroom Leadership Training, Joe Maltese
8:30am – 9:30am Wonder Sergeant-at-Arms, Tim Morris
8:30am – 9:30am Adventure Adjutant & Membership Training, Cheri Korn
8:30am – 9:30am Vista Room Navigating on the ALR Website, Virna Luke
8:30am – 9:30am Discovery Computer/App Tracking, Sue Nist
8:30am – 9:30am Magic Chairmen’s Workshop – Closed Session
9:45am – 10:45am Ballroom VA&R/Veteran’s Benefits, Larry Roberts
9:45am – 10:45am Wonder Finance Officer Training, Anthony Hall
9:45am – 10:45am Adventure Dir-Asst Dir Agenda & Meeting Protocol Forum, J Moore
9:45am – 10:45am Vista Room Reporting & Chapter of the Year, B Wooten/K Bastian
9:45am – 10:45am Discovery Computer/App Tracking, Sue Nist
9:45am – 10:45am Magic Chairmen’s Meeting – Closed Session
11:00am – 12:00pm Ballroom Leadership Training, Joe Maltese
11:00am – 12:00pm Wonder Chaplain Training, Bill Musto
11:00am – 12:00pm Adventure Sergeant-at-Arms, Tim Morris
11:00am – 12:00pm Vista Room Navigating on the ALR Website, Virna Luke
11:00am – 12:00pm Discovery Q/A SOP, Wooten, & Wineland
11:00am – 12:00pm Magic MGR/RR/Unity Ride & Patch, Jeff Hawk
12:00pm – 1:00pm Lunch
1:00pm – 4:00pm Ballroom CPR & First Aid Training, Jim Ramos & Felicia Rawls
1:00pm – 3:00pm Discovery Food Handling Certification, Tim Morris
1:00pm – 4:00pm Wonder Road Captain & Safety Training, Scott Behringer
1:15pm – 2:15pm Adventure Adjutant & Membership Training, Cheri Korn
1:15pm – 2:15pm Vista Room VA&R/Veteran’s Benefits, Larry Roberts
1:15pm – 2:15pm Magic Q/A SOP, Wooten, & Wineland
2:30pm – 3:30pm Adventure Leadership Training, Joe Maltese
2:30pm – 3:30pm Vista Room Dir-Asst Dir Agenda & Meeting Protocol Forum, J Moore
2:30pm – 3:30pm Magic Finance Officer Training, Anthony Hall
Adjourn for the Day, KSU 4:30 to Post 10, Kissimmee
Saturday, February 5, 2022
8:00am – 6:00pm Pre-Ballroom Registration, Pre-Orders & Merchandise
8:00am – 6:00pm Creative Room Vendors
9:00am – 12:00pm Ballroom CPR & First Aid Training, Jim Ramos & Felica Rawls
9:00am – 11:00pm Discovery Food Handling Certification, Tim Morris
9:00am – 12:00pm Wonder Road Captain & Safety Training, Scott Behringer
8:30am – 9:30am Adventure Adjutant & Membership Training, Cheri Korn
8:30am – 9:30am Vista Room Chaplain Training, Bill Musto
8:30am – 9:30am Magic VA&R/Veteran’s Benefits, Larry Roberts
9:45am – 10:45am Adventure Q/A SOP, Wooten, & Wineland
9:45am – 10:45am Vista Room MGR/RR/Unity Ride & Patch, Jeff Hawk
9:45am – 10:45am Magic Dir-Asst Dir Agenda & Meeting Protocol Forum, J Moore
11:00am – 12:00pm Adventure Leadership Training, Joe Maltese
11:00am – 12:00pm Vista Room Finance Officer Training, Anthony Hall
11:00am – 12:00pm Magic Navigating on the ALR, Website, Virna Luke
11:00am – 12:00pm Discovery Reporting & Chapter of the Year, B Wooten/K Bastian
12:00pm – 1:00pm Lunch
1:00pm – 1:15pm Ballroom Reconvene, Introduction of Guest Speakers
1:15pm – 1:30pm Ballroom Opening Remarks by Commander J Brandt/ E Butts
1:30pm – 2:30pm Ballroom General Membership Meeting
2:30pm – 3:30pm Ballroom PVR/SPI – Jennifer Cooper
3:30pm – 4:00pm Ballroom Mike (Goat) Kirchoff
4:00pm – 4:30pm Ballroom Comments, Closing Ceremony

ALR Appreciation Night, Live Band

Sunday, February 6, 2022
8:30am – 12:30pm TBD Road Captain & Safety Training, Scott Behringer