Department of Florida

Area/District Commanders

Sid Damsgard
Central Area Commander

Sid Damsgard

Districts: 7, 15 and 16

John Rose
Northern Area Commander

John Rose

Districts: 3, 4, 5 and 17

Andy Burkett
Southwestern Area Commander

Andy Burkett

Districts: 8 and 13

Felix Ayala, Jr
Eastern Area Commander

Felix Ayala, Jr

Districts: 6 and 12

Joe Motes
Southern Area Commander

Joe Motes

Districts: 9, 11 and 14

Jimmy Martin
Western Area Commander

Jimmy Martin

Districts: 1 and 2

Raymond Olsen
1st District Commander

Raymond Olsen

Counties: Bay, Escambia, Holmes, Okaloosa, Santa Rosa, Walton and Washington

James Brennan
2nd District Commander

James Brennan

Counties: Calhoun, Franklin, Gadsden, Gulf, Jackson, Leon, Liberty and Wakulla

Frederick
3rd District Commander

Frederick "Mike" Hutto

Counties: Baker, Columbia, Dixie, Hamilton, Jefferson, Lafayette, Madison, Suwannee and Taylor

Victoria Van Buren
4th District Commander

Victoria Van Buren

Counties: Alachua, Bradford, Citrus, Gilchrist, Levy, Marion, and Union

Fred Matthews
5th District Commander

Fred Matthews

Counties: Clay, Duval, Nassau and St. Johns

Daryl Bass
6th District Commander

Daryl Bass

Counties: Lake, Orange, Osceola, Seminole and Sumter

Tony Anthony
7th District Commander

Tony Anthony

Counties: Pasco County (East of Interstate Hwy 75) and Polk

Dennis Walsh
8th District Commander

Dennis Walsh

Counties: DeSoto, Hardee, Highlands, Manatee and Sarasota

Donald Schwiesow
9th District Commander

Donald Schwiesow

Counties: Broward

Robert Miller
11th District Commander

Robert Miller

Counties: Okeechobee, Palm Beach and South of St. Lucie River in Martin County

Bruce Thurber
12th District Commander

Bruce Thurber

Counties: Brevard, Indian River and Martin (except Indiantown and South of St. Lucie River)

Charles
13th District Commander

Charles "Chuck" Weinberg

Counties: Charlotte, Collier, Glades, Hendry (except Clewiston) and Lee (except Rotonda West)

Gary Decker
14th District Commander

Gary Decker

Counties: Miami-Dade and Monroe

Luther
15th District Commander

Luther "Jay" Allen

Counties: Hernando, Hillsborough and West Pasco County (except New Port Richey, Hudson, Holiday, Seven Springs)

John Sloat
16th District Commander

John Sloat

Counties: Pasco (only New Port Richey, Hudson, Holiday, Seven Springs) and Pinellas

Paul Alexander
17th District Commander

Paul Alexander

Counties: Flagler, Putnam and Volusia